Month
Week
List
×
Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
Filter Events by
Date
Start Date
End Date
Event Types
Select All
FOL
Punk Science Lecture Series
Storytime on Tour
Totally Awesome Tuesdays
Tri-county Health Services
Virtual Legal Aide
WPL Board Meeting
WPL Fitness Classes
WPL Kids Programs
WPL Meditation Classes
WPL meetings
WPL Programs
WPL Story Time
WPL Tech Advisor
WPL Teen Programs
WPL Yoga Classes
Age Groups
Select All
No Age Group
Adult
Fitness
Kids
Teen
Fitness (DELETED)
Locations
Select All
123 Tacos Restaurant
Ah Haa School of Arts
Baked In Telluride
Between the Covers Bookstore
Bridal Veil Parking Lot
Communion Wine Bar
Community Room
Community Table
CrossFit Gym
Down Valley Park
Elks Park
Esperanza's Restaurant
Fire Station 1
Gondola Plaza
Hotel Telluride
KOTO Radio
La Cocina Restaurant
La Marmotte
Lawson Hill Play Area
MIXX Gallery
Mountain Village
Mountain Village Meadows Playground
Mountain Village Storywalk
Mountainfilm HQ
Online Event
Ophir Town Hall
Petite Maison
Pine Street Bridge
Placerville
Red Dirt Studio Gallery
San Sophia Station - Gondola
Sheridan Opera House
SideWork
Smuggler's Brew Pub
StoryWalk
Stronghouse Brew Pub
Telluride Arts
Telluride Brewing Co
Telluride Elementary School
Telluride High School (THS)
Telluride Historical Museum
Telluride Medical Center
Telluride Music Co
Telluride's Transfer Warehouse
The Alibi
The Liberty
The Ride Lounge
Town Park
Valley Floor
Wastewater Treatment Plant
Wilkinson Public Library
Options
Show Ongoing Events
Featured Events Only
Clear
Search
Print
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Previous
February 25 - March 02, 2024
Next
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
1
8:30 AM - Yoga for ALL with Jane & Jay
10:45 AM - Story Walk: Simple Machines with Pinhead Institute / Paseo del Cuento: Máquinas Simples
12:00 PM - Midday Mindfulness with Crisanne
4:00 PM - Tween Friendship Bracelets • Pulceras de Amistad
5:30 PM - Kevin Yuen Kit Lo Talk
2
10:00 AM - Zumba with Erin- Zumba con Erin
3:00 PM - Hora de Cuentos / Storytime
3
2:30 PM - Tea and Tarot- REGISTRATION REQUIRED
4
1:30 PM - Savvy Seniors Tech Time
4:00 PM - Teen Trivia
5
10:30 AM - Story Time / Hora de Cuentos
12:30 PM - Pilates for All Bodies
1:30 PM - Line Dancing for Seniors with Bärbel
2:00 PM - Teen Cook
2:30 PM - Totally Tuesday Challenge
5:00 PM - Como Obtener su Licencia
5:00 PM - Library Game Night at The Alibi
7:00 PM - Bardic Trails online poetry series
6
2:00 PM - Mah-jongg in the Magazine Room
3:30 PM - Kids Cook / Niños Cocinan
3:30 PM - TSD Social Work Open Office Hours
6:00 PM - Telluride Backcountry Chats: Telluride BC History: the 1970's
7
10:30 AM - Story Time / Hora de Cuentos
3:30 PM - I Heart Art
3:30 PM - Littles on the Move
4:00 PM - Tea & Tarot: REGISTRATION REQUIRED
5:00 PM - French Happy Hour: REGISTRATION REQUIRED
5:30 PM - Parenting Workshop: Supporting Challenging Behaviors
8
8:30 AM - Yoga for ALL with Jane & Jay
10:30 AM - You and Me / Tú y You
12:00 PM - Midday Mindfulness with Crisanne
1:00 PM - No School Science / Día de Ciencias
1:01 PM - Teen vs. Tween Ping Pong Tournament
9
10:00 AM - Zumba with Erin- Zumba con Erin
3:00 PM - Hora de Cuentos / Storytime
10
10:00 AM - Día de Esquí Nórdico
1:00 PM - Drop-In Tech Time with Oliver
2:30 PM - Tea and Tarot- REGISTRATION REQUIRED
11
12:00 PM - Cocina Bilingüe
1:30 PM - Savvy Seniors Tech Time
3:30 PM - Paws for Reading
4:00 PM - Teen Trivia
5:00 PM - Universidad 101 con True North
12
10:30 AM - Story Time / Hora de Cuentos
12:30 PM - Pilates for All Bodies
1:30 PM - Line Dancing for Seniors with Bärbel
2:00 PM - Teen Cook
2:30 PM - Totally Tuesday Challenge
4:30 PM - Friends of the Library Meet and Greet
5:30 PM - Cafecito con un Policía
5:30 PM - Discover Artificial Intelligence (AI)
13
9:00 AM - TCHN therapy sign-up help
12:00 PM - Lite Lunch Book Club: The Women by Kristin Hannah
2:00 PM - Mah-jongg in the Magazine Room
3:30 PM - Kids Cook / Niños Cocinan
3:30 PM - TSD Social Work Open Office Hours
4:00 PM - Día de Registro para el Día de Esquí
5:00 PM - Sewing 101 with Melissa
14
10:30 AM - Story Time / Hora de Cuentos
3:30 PM - I Heart Art
3:30 PM - Littles on the Move
5:15 PM - Booze and Books
6:30 PM - The Scale of Hope Film and chat with Molly Kawahata
15
8:30 AM - Yoga for ALL with Jane & Jay
10:30 AM - You and Me / Tú y You
12:00 PM - CANCELLED-Midday Mindfulness with Crisanne
4:00 PM - Tween Ping Pong Hour
16
10:00 AM - Zumba with Erin- Zumba con Erin
2:00 PM - Making the Most of your Personal Star Power
3:00 PM - Hora de Cuentos / Storytime
17
1:00 PM - Drop-In Tech Time with Oliver
2:30 PM - Tea and Tarot- REGISTRATION REQUIRED
18
1:30 PM - Savvy Seniors Tech Time
4:00 PM - Teen Trivia
5:00 PM - Adult Craft Night: String Art-REGISTRATION REQUIRED
19
10:30 AM - Story Time / Hora de Cuentos
12:30 PM - Pilates for All Bodies
1:30 PM - Line Dancing for Seniors with Bärbel RESCHEDULED TO WEDNESDAY
2:00 PM - Teen Cook
5:00 PM - Community Conversations- Sexual Assault Awareness
5:30 PM - Spanish Happy Hour
20
1:30 PM - Line Dancing for Seniors with Bärbel
2:00 PM - Mah-jongg in the Magazine Room
3:30 PM - Kids Cook / Niños Cocinan
3:30 PM - TSD Social Work Open Office Hours
5:30 PM - Uke Jam-REGISTRATION ENCOURAGED
21
8:30 AM - Coffee & Climate Conversations: Women in Regional Climate Movements and open conversation
10:30 AM - Story Time / Hora de Cuentos
3:30 PM - I Heart Art
3:30 PM - Littles on the Move
5:00 PM - Cancer Support Group
5:00 PM - On Retelling Greek Classics: Modern Epics with Madeline Miller
5:30 PM - Families Cook
22
8:30 AM - Yoga for ALL with Jane & Jay
10:30 AM - You and Me / Tú y You
12:00 PM - Midday Mindfulness with Crisanne
4:00 PM - Tween Read It Watch It: Matilda
23
10:00 AM - Zumba with Erin- Zumba con Erin
3:00 PM - Hora de Cuentos / Storytime
24
1:00 PM - Drop-In Tech Time with Oliver
2:30 PM - Tea and Tarot- REGISTRATION REQUIRED
25
1:30 PM - Savvy Seniors Tech Time
3:30 PM - Paws for Reading
4:00 PM - Teen Trivia
5:30 PM - Empoderando a nuestra comunidad
6:00 PM - The Listening Club-REGISTRATION ENCOURAGED
26
10:00 AM - Beans and Books
10:30 AM - Story Time / Hora de Cuentos
12:30 PM - Pilates for All Bodies
1:30 PM - Line Dancing for Seniors with Bärbel
2:00 PM - Teen Cook
2:30 PM - Totally Tuesday Challenge
5:00 PM - Puzzle Competition-REGISTRATION REQUIRED
27
9:00 AM - TCHN therapy sign-up help
2:00 PM - Mah-jongg in the Magazine Room
3:30 PM - Kids Cook / Niños Cocinan
3:30 PM - TSD Social Work Open Office Hours
28
3:30 PM - I Heart Art
3:30 PM - Littles on the Move
5:00 PM - Conversaciones Comunitarias
5:30 PM - Manualidades Monstrosas / Monster Crafts
5:30 PM - Tommy Orange Wandering Stars book club
29
8:30 AM - Yoga for ALL with Jane & Jay
10:30 AM - You and Me / Tú y You
12:00 PM - Midday Mindfulness with Crisanne
4:00 PM - Tween Minute to Win It
5:00 PM - Spirit of the Peaks film - Indigenous Youth Ski day
30
8:00 AM - Día de Esquí
10:00 AM - Zumba with Erin- Zumba con Erin
3:00 PM - Hora de Cuentos / Storytime
31
1:00 PM - Drop-In Tech Time with Oliver
2:30 PM - Tea and Tarot- REGISTRATION REQUIRED
1
2
3
4
5
6
×
Confirm Transfer
Oops!
There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to
?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
×
Registration Transfer
×
Confirm Copy
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to
?
Back to Top